HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

232, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BL4 0NT

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,186

Median £2,482/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £203,000£280,000
Estimated value: £181,186Last sold (Jun 2017): £77,700

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BL4 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 WINDERMERE ROAD
BL4 0QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00079£2,671C91%
3 CALDBECK DRIVE
BL4 0RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00079£3,544C89%
26 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00083£2,482C89%
50 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00071£2,676C86%
17 GLENMORE AVENUE
BL4 0JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D86%
127 BRADFORD ROAD
BL4 0JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00082£2,439C86%
57 DAFFODIL ROAD
BL4 0EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£203,00082£2,476C85%
270 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BL4 0NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00070£2,143C85%
18 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£126,00069£1,826D85%
89 BRADFORD ROAD
BL4 0JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00074£2,108D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address