HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

2, WINSLOW ROAD, BL3 4SP

Semi-detached·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£236,758

Median £2,753/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £235,000£300,000
Estimated value: £236,758Last sold (Sept 2007): £124,950

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 69 points.

Sales near BL3 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HORNBY DRIVE
BL3 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00076£2,368E82%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D82%
14 KNUTSHAW CRESCENT
BL3 4SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,00079£1,684D80%
565 BOLTON ROAD
BL3 4SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00096£3,125D78%
338 HULTON LANE
BL3 4LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,50079£2,753D77%
7 NORTHFIELD STREET
BL3 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,15075£1,962D77%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D77%
35 HIGHGATE
BL3 4ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00089£2,753C76%
63 SMETHURST LANE
BL3 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00081£3,642D76%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D76%

Dig deeper into this address