HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

4, CHESTERTON DRIVE, BL3 4RT

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,940

Median £3,454/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £359,000£450,000
Estimated value: £379,940Last sold (Mar 2022): £312,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL3 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ASHBANK AVENUE
BL3 4PX · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000123£3,659C89%
16 BLAIRMORE DRIVE
BL3 4UE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D87%
17 BEAUMONT DRIVE
BL3 4PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D86%
1 LOMOND PLACE
BL3 4PS · Detached
Oct 2025£407,500124£3,286C86%
8 WELLBURN CLOSE
BL3 3RL · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000104£3,221C85%
6 GLENMORE CLOSE
BL3 4RY · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000111£3,378C85%
57 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Detached
Sept 2025£359,000101£3,554C85%
1 FAIRLIE AVENUE
BL3 4PF · Detached
Aug 2025£335,00097£3,454C85%
21 BAYSDALE AVENUE
BL3 4XP · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00083£3,916C84%
8 CRINGLE CLOSE
BL3 4XT · Detached
Oct 2025£244,00096£2,542D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address