HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

78, ARMADALE ROAD, BL3 4PR

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£357,616

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £343,500£470,000
Estimated value: £357,616Last sold (May 2014): £208,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BL3 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ARMADALE ROAD
BL3 4PR · Detached
Oct 2025£375,00095£3,947D89%
16 BLAIRMORE DRIVE
BL3 4UE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D87%
17 BEAUMONT DRIVE
BL3 4PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D86%
8 CRINGLE CLOSE
BL3 4XT · Detached
Oct 2025£244,00096£2,542D83%
10 ASHDALE AVENUE
BL3 4PH · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542D83%
4 BEAUMONT DRIVE
BL3 4RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£260,70079£3,300E82%
3 MARNLAND GROVE
BL3 4UJ · Detached
Aug 2025£361,000118£3,059D82%
32 THE WALKWAY
BL3 4NT · Detached
May 2025£235,00092£2,554E81%
31 MOORLANDS VIEW
BL3 3TN · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000112£4,196D81%
12 GLENSHEE DRIVE
BL3 4QG · Detached
Aug 2025£343,50094£3,654D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address