Estimated value
£145,024
Median £2,266/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £149,950£220,000
Estimated value: £145,024Last sold (Apr 2019): £123,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL3 4LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
537 WIGAN ROAD BL3 4QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | C | 90% |
94 BEAUMONT CHASE BL3 4XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 59 | £3,186 | C | 89% |
49 CRANBERRY DRIVE BL3 4TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 88% |
1 TEMPEST STREET BL3 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,100 | 63 | £1,748 | D | 87% |
23 TOWERS AVENUE BL3 4JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 86% |
84 BLACKLEDGE STREET BL3 4BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | C | 86% |
104 BEAUMONT CHASE BL3 4XH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | C | 86% |
7 SHANKLIN WALK BL3 1SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £149,950 | 62 | £2,419 | C | 86% |
121 CHURCH STREET BL3 1BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 70 | £2,029 | C | 86% |