Estimated value
£69,856
Median £1,888/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £88,000£125,000
Estimated value: £69,856Last sold (Apr 2012): £59,995
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BL3 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HUDSON CLOSE BL3 4FP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 35 | £2,286 | C | 89% |
THE TRINITY (APARTMENT 4) BRIDGEMAN STREET BL3 6RS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,600 | 48 | £1,888 | C | 80% |
19 PRESTO GARDENS BL3 4DZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 47 | £1,532 | C | 79% |
THE GATEHOUSE (1) CROOK STREET BL3 6DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £42,000 | 27 | £1,556 | B | 76% |
19 IVANHOE COURT BL3 2NR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 44 | £2,000 | C | 75% |
THE TRINITY (APARTMENT 20) BRIDGEMAN STREET BL3 6RS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £89,950 | 48 | £1,874 | C | 75% |
THE KNAVE (4) CROOK STREET BL3 6DU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £42,500 | 23 | £1,848 | C | 74% |
25 DANECROFT BL3 1LL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 53 | £1,981 | C | 73% |