Estimated value
£149,742
Median £2,538/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,100Median £157,500£187,000
Estimated value: £149,742Last sold (Oct 2025): £39,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 LONGFIELD ROAD BL3 3SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | C | 88% |
45 ELLESMERE ROAD BL3 3JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 88% |
25 SLOANE STREET BL3 3LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 87% |
53 LONGFELLOW AVENUE BL3 3TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 65 | £2,585 | C | 87% |
24 SOUTH STREET BL3 3BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
42 DUNCOMBE ROAD BL3 3FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | D | 86% |
5 CRESCENT ROAD BL3 2JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 54 | £2,796 | D | 85% |
1 TEMPEST STREET BL3 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,100 | 63 | £1,748 | D | 85% |
261 SETTLE STREET BL3 3DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 85% |
178 ELLESMERE ROAD BL3 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,500 | 52 | £3,029 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address