HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

53, DUNCOMBE ROAD, BL3 3FE

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,830

Median £3,190/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £182,500£230,000
Estimated value: £181,830Last sold (Nov 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BL3 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C84%
27 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00058£3,190D83%
3 GLENLUCE WALK
BL3 4XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50057£3,202D82%
15 MARTIN AVENUE
BL3 1NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£144,00059£2,441E81%
24 ST DOMINICS MEWS
BL3 3NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00068£2,176D80%
21 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00055£3,636C80%
4 CLOSES FARM
BL3 3RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00064£3,125C80%
24 FENNERS CLOSE
BL3 3EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00049£3,367C80%
15 MARTIN AVENUE
BL3 1NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,00059£1,695E79%
30 YORK AVENUE
BL3 1EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address