HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

76, DUNCOMBE ROAD, BL3 3FD

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,146

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £181,000£260,000
Estimated value: £190,146Last sold (Apr 2024): £127,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL3 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST DOMINICS MEWS
BL3 3NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00068£2,176D89%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C87%
1 SOLWAY CLOSE
BL3 3JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00073£3,014D86%
44 FRESHFIELD AVENUE
BL3 3FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727C86%
42 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00059£2,881D86%
7 NORTHFIELD STREET
BL3 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,15075£1,962D86%
27 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00058£3,190D86%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
259 LONGFIELD ROAD
BL3 3SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00072£2,917D85%
54 CALLIS ROAD
BL3 5QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00069£2,623D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address