HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

64, DUNCOMBE ROAD, BL3 3FD

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,991

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £150,000£188,000
Estimated value: £134,991Last sold (Feb 2007): £85,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL3 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00057£2,632C94%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C90%
42 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00059£2,881D89%
43 GARSWOOD ROAD
BL3 3FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00054£1,389C87%
47 AINSDALE ROAD
BL3 3BY · Terraced
Oct 2025£164,00052£3,154C86%
102 MORRIS GREEN LANE
BL3 3LJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00058£1,724C86%
155 LONGFIELD ROAD
BL3 3SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00064£2,266C85%
45 ELLESMERE ROAD
BL3 3JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00065£2,538C85%
94 BEAUMONT CHASE
BL3 4XH · Terraced
Jan 2026£188,00059£3,186C84%
41 MARSH ROAD
BL3 1RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00057£2,456C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address