Estimated value
£231,120
Median £1,926/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,900Median £215,500£242,500
Estimated value: £231,120Last sold (Feb 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BL3 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
682B ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 115 | £1,130 | C | 88% |
11 ELLESMERE ROAD BL3 3JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 119 | £1,303 | D | 87% |
112 ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £233,000 | 121 | £1,926 | D | 86% |
11 HULTON VALE BL3 3RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | C | 85% |
54 ROSENEATH ROAD BL3 3AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,500 | 102 | £2,113 | C | 85% |
13 HULTON VALE BL3 3RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 123 | £1,972 | C | 85% |
378 ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 129 | £1,744 | D | 84% |
47 NORMANBY STREET BL3 3QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 84% |
667 ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 83% |