HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

2, ANFIELD ROAD, BL3 3DA

Semi-detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,793

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £287,500£450,000
Estimated value: £335,793Last sold (Jan 2006): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BL3 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 MANCROFT AVENUE
BL3 3AB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000171£1,462C84%
82 WOODGATE STREET
BL3 2HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000160£1,856C82%
22 PARK ROAD
BL3 1DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,500157£1,831C80%
5 DOE HEY ROAD
BL3 2LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000170£1,941D80%
46 LADYSHORE ROAD
BL3 1JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000181£2,348C79%
13 HULTON VALE
BL3 3RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,500123£1,972C76%
30 NUGENT ROAD
BL3 3DE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,000130£923D75%
261 DEANE CHURCH LANE
BL3 4EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000148£1,655E74%
8 GLENDALE DRIVE
BL3 4PD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000160£2,813D74%
79 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
BL3 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000102£2,010C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address