HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

4, SANDHILL CLOSE, BL3 2UB

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,478

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £200,000£222,000
Estimated value: £185,478Last sold (Jun 1999): £26,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BL3 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00055£3,636C91%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C85%
4 ENNERDALE CLOSE
BL3 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00063£3,254C85%
4 ULLESWATER CLOSE
BL3 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729C84%
42 BOWNESS ROAD
BL3 1UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00061£3,607C83%
27 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00058£3,190D83%
87 LADYSHORE ROAD
BL3 1JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00058£3,828C82%
3 GLENLUCE WALK
BL3 4XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50057£3,202D82%
5 CRESCENT ROAD
BL3 2JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£151,00054£2,796D81%
24 CALLIS ROAD
BL3 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00059£2,661C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address