Estimated value
£166,536
Median £2,056/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £150,000£187,000
Estimated value: £166,536Last sold (Feb 2018): £65,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BL3 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WOODGATE STREET BL3 2HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 88% |
19 MARION STREET BL3 2PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | D | 87% |
14 SADLER STREET BL3 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 87% |
10 FYLDE STREET BL3 2QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | E | 87% |
67 AUBURN STREET BL3 6UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 85% |
1 RICHELIEU STREET BL3 2AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 70 | £2,257 | D | 84% |
164 PARKFIELD ROAD BL3 2BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 72 | £2,056 | C | 83% |
261 SETTLE STREET BL3 3DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 83% |
29 PARKFIELD ROAD BL3 2BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | D | 83% |