HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

28, WOOD EDGE CLOSE, BL3 2PD

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,670

Median £2,805/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £248,000£295,000
Estimated value: £263,670Last sold (Oct 2015): £127,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL3 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000104£2,087D89%
79 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
BL3 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000102£2,010C87%
4 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
BL3 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D86%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D86%
63 SMETHURST LANE
BL3 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00081£3,642D85%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D85%
126 BISHOPS ROAD
BL3 2ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00090£2,778D84%
31 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00082£2,805C83%
43 WIGAN ROAD
BL3 5QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00088£3,125D83%
106 STOPES ROAD
BL3 1NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00084£2,952D83%

Dig deeper into this address