Estimated value
£149,352
Median £1,778/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £148,000£187,000
Estimated value: £149,352Last sold (May 2018): £52,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BL3 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WOODGATE STREET BL3 2HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 91% |
19 MARION STREET BL3 2PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | D | 90% |
164 PARKFIELD ROAD BL3 2BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 72 | £2,056 | C | 86% |
261 SETTLE STREET BL3 3DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 86% |
15 CESTRIAN STREET BL3 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | D | 86% |
35 SOUTH STREET BL3 3BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 74 | £2,061 | D | 86% |
20 MARION STREET BL3 2PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 87 | £1,483 | D | 86% |
46 HAWTHORNE STREET BL3 5RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 75 | £2,027 | D | 85% |
11 VIKING STREET BL3 2RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 85% |