HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

8, BROOK HEY AVENUE, BL3 2EQ

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,371

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £250,371Last sold (Feb 2003): £69,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BL3 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000104£2,087D92%
79 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
BL3 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000102£2,010C84%
58 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000111£2,027E84%
4 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
BL3 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D83%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D83%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D82%
126 BISHOPS ROAD
BL3 2ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00090£2,778D81%
15 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00075£2,933D81%
32 DUXBURY AVENUE
BL3 1PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00091£2,308E80%
195 GREEN LANE
BL3 2ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£211,500117£1,808E80%

Dig deeper into this address