HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

40, BROOK HEY AVENUE, BL3 2EQ

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,724

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,150Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £211,724Last sold (Dec 2020): £164,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL3 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00075£2,933D90%
23 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000104£2,087D89%
7 PATON AVENUE
BL3 2JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532D87%
31 LEVERHULME AVENUE
BL3 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00079£2,506C87%
7 NORTHFIELD STREET
BL3 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,15075£1,962D86%
4 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
BL3 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D86%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D86%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
63 SMETHURST LANE
BL3 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00081£3,642D85%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D85%

Dig deeper into this address