HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

20, FORESTER HILL AVENUE, BL3 2DR

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,888

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £217,500£295,000
Estimated value: £216,888Last sold (Jun 2016): £139,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL3 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PATON AVENUE
BL3 2JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532D87%
31 LEVERHULME AVENUE
BL3 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00079£2,506C87%
7 NORTHFIELD STREET
BL3 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,15075£1,962D86%
4 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
BL3 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D86%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D86%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
63 SMETHURST LANE
BL3 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00081£3,642D85%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D85%
95 BRADFORD ROAD
BL3 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,00079£2,696D85%
12 WOODGATE STREET
BL3 2HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00077£1,104D85%

Dig deeper into this address