Estimated value
£212,976
Median £1,972/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £212,976Last sold (Mar 2005): £164,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL3 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ELDER DRIVE BL3 1AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 110 | £1,818 | C | 89% |
19 FEARNEY SIDE BL3 1BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 101 | £1,040 | C | 88% |
682B ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 115 | £1,130 | C | 86% |
81 EDINBURGH ROAD BL3 1TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £232,000 | 102 | £2,275 | C | 85% |
23 RUSKIN ROAD BL3 1RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 85% |
4 HEATON AVENUE BL3 1QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | C | 84% |
11 HULTON VALE BL3 3RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | C | 83% |
54 ROSENEATH ROAD BL3 3AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,500 | 102 | £2,113 | C | 83% |
13 HULTON VALE BL3 3RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 123 | £1,972 | C | 83% |