HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

27, FALKLAND ROAD, BL2 6ND

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,032

Median £2,652/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £175,000£245,000
Estimated value: £175,032Last sold (May 2016): £117,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL2 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C90%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C90%
45 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00068£3,088C88%
50 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C88%
3 WEYCROFT CLOSE
BL2 6TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00062£3,306C87%
14 CARRON GROVE
BL2 6LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00072£2,153C86%
2 ALDFORD GROVE
BL2 6RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00068£3,603C85%
4 TWISSE ROAD
BL2 6NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00058£2,241C85%
25 BEECHCROFT GROVE
BL2 6EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00060£2,417C85%
38 GREGORY AVENUE
BL2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D85%

Dig deeper into this address