HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

2, RANNOCH ROAD, BL2 6LY

Semi-detached·62·EPC F
Estimated value
£157,914

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£240,000
Estimated value: £157,914Last sold (Jan 2018): £127,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BL2 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E84%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E84%
215 BREIGHTMET FOLD LANE
BL2 6PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00068£3,088E83%
38 GREGORY AVENUE
BL2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D82%
115 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,30066£2,838D82%
11 RIBBLE AVENUE
BL2 6JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50065£2,423D82%
11 TARBET DRIVE
BL2 6LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00071£2,324D82%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C81%
177 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00062£3,871D81%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C81%

Dig deeper into this address