HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

2, TORRIDON ROAD, BL2 6LS

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,968

Median £2,803/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £172,000£315,000
Estimated value: £156,968Last sold (Jul 2023): £178,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BL2 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E87%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E87%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C84%
177 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00062£3,871D84%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C84%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D83%
1 NEWQUAY AVENUE
BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081E83%
22 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00063£2,778D82%
55 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
May 2025£171,00061£2,803E82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%

Dig deeper into this address