HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

7, DORIS AVENUE, BL2 6DB

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,557

Median £1,661/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £196,000£280,600
Estimated value: £227,557Last sold (Mar 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BL2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1080 BURY ROAD
BL2 6QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000126£1,349C87%
261 AINSWORTH LANE
BL2 2QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,000136£1,132D85%
450 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 3BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,000129£1,186D82%
84 BRADSHAW ROAD
BL2 3EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£256,000135£1,896D81%
34 BURY NEW ROAD
BL2 2BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,000135£778C80%
HEY HEAD COTTAGES (1) BOWSTONE HILL ROAD
BL2 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,600142£1,976E80%
8 ALEXANDER ROAD
BL2 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£203,00097£2,093D79%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D79%
122 DORSET STREET
BL2 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00097£1,546D79%
3 ST JAMES AVENUE
BL2 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,000118£1,661C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address