HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

58, HYPATIA STREET, BL2 6AA

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,456

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £191,456Last sold (Aug 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL2 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00068£3,088C94%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C90%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C90%
50 HYPATIA STREET
BL2 6AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C88%
3 WEYCROFT CLOSE
BL2 6TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00062£3,306C87%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C85%
2 ALDFORD GROVE
BL2 6RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00068£3,603C85%
4 TWISSE ROAD
BL2 6NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00058£2,241C85%
25 BEECHCROFT GROVE
BL2 6EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00060£2,417C85%
38 GREGORY AVENUE
BL2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D85%

Dig deeper into this address