HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

23, SLIMBRIDGE CLOSE, BL2 5NT

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,875

Median £2,985/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £223,875Last sold (Mar 2025): £177,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL2 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WASDALE AVENUE
BL2 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00082£1,598C91%
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,75076£3,207C89%
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD
BL2 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D88%
18 HARDEN DRIVE
BL2 5BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00068£3,059C87%
17 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985D87%
198 RED LANE
BL2 5HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D86%
12 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,50067£3,037D86%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C85%
20 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740D85%
89 BURNMOOR ROAD
BL2 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00064£2,891D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address