HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

71, BURNMOOR ROAD, BL2 5LU

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,127

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £162,127Last sold (Mar 2025): £147,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BL2 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D87%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C86%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C85%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C85%
89 BURNMOOR ROAD
BL2 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00064£2,891D85%
10 HATHERLEIGH WALK
BL2 6TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C81%
18 HARDEN DRIVE
BL2 5BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00068£3,059C81%
15 SKIPTON STREET
BL2 2PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,50056£3,098C81%
4 HIGHWOOD CLOSE
BL2 5FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00059£1,983C81%
17 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address