HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

41, DOVEDALE ROAD, BL2 5HT

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,531

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£262,000
Estimated value: £204,531Last sold (Aug 2017): £155,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BL2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD
BL2 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D88%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D87%
198 RED LANE
BL2 5HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D86%
36 WASDALE AVENUE
BL2 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00082£1,598C85%
5 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00081£3,235E85%
20 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740D85%
23 BRANTWOOD DRIVE
BL2 5LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00087£2,184D84%
99 NEW LANE
BL2 5BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,00080£2,275E84%
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,75076£3,207C83%
30 NEWQUAY AVENUE
BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,50084£2,589E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address