Estimated value
£107,065
Median £3,059/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£243,750
Estimated value: £107,065Last sold (Mar 2015): £101,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL2 5HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 40 | £3,125 | D | 76% |
14 OVERGREEN BL2 4LY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | C | 74% |
37 TETBURY DRIVE BL2 5NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,950 | 43 | £2,790 | C | 74% |
36 WASDALE AVENUE BL2 5JR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 82 | £1,598 | C | 73% |
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE BL2 5QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £243,750 | 76 | £3,207 | C | 71% |
41 DENSTONE CRESCENT BL2 5DE · Detached | May 2025 | £220,000 | 44 | £5,000 | C | 70% |
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD BL2 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 70% |
10 HATHERLEIGH WALK BL2 6TS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 69% |
6 ARCHER GROVE BL2 2SP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 40 | £2,000 | C | 69% |
18 HARDEN DRIVE BL2 5BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 68 | £3,059 | C | 69% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address