HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

65, DOVEDALE ROAD, BL2 5HS

Semi-detached·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,310

Median £2,126/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £270,000£530,000
Estimated value: £393,310Last sold (May 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL2 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 DENE BANK
BL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000176£1,989D83%
83 BRADFORD STREET
BL2 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,000165£1,024E81%
399 STITCH MI LANE
BL2 3PR · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000195£2,718D78%
17 CAMDEN CLOSE
BL2 5RH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000159£2,516C78%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D78%
143 RED LANE
BL2 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000100£2,650D76%
1A SUMNER AVENUE
BL2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D74%
261 AINSWORTH LANE
BL2 2QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,000136£1,132D73%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D73%
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD
BL2 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address