HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

35, HIGHWOOD CLOSE, BL2 5FA

Flat·51·EPC F
Estimated value
£117,708

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £120,000£240,000
Estimated value: £117,708Last sold (Sept 2004): £45,950

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BL2 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HIGHWOOD CLOSE
BL2 5FA · Flat
Aug 2025£75,00062£1,210C75%
224 SOMERTON ROAD
BL2 6TY · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00052£2,308C75%
CHADWICK COURT (APARTMENT 5) CHADWICK STREET
BL2 1JN · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00057£1,491C74%
LAWN COURT (7) LONGSIGHT LANE
BL2 3GF · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00049£4,898B74%
LAWN COURT (16) LONGSIGHT LANE
BL2 3GF · Flat
Dec 2025£152,00049£3,102B74%
25 MANOR GARDENS
BL2 3DR · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00055£3,091B73%
6 RIVER VIEW COURT
BL2 2GY · Flat
Oct 2025£90,00050£1,800B72%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D72%
142 JETHRO STREET
BL2 2PL · Flat
Aug 2025£98,00047£2,085C71%
65 STANWORTH AVENUE
BL2 6EW · Flat
Nov 2025£73,50036£2,042D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address