HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

167, WITHINS LANE, BL2 5EB

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,326

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £262,500£400,000
Estimated value: £348,326Last sold (Nov 2016): £141,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL2 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D82%
17 CAMDEN CLOSE
BL2 5RH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000159£2,516C81%
164 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000135£2,830C80%
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C79%
36 WASDALE AVENUE
BL2 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00082£1,598C79%
1080 BURY ROAD
BL2 6QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000126£1,349C79%
143 RED LANE
BL2 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000100£2,650D79%
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C79%
4 DUDDON AVENUE
BL2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,000108£2,278C78%
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,75076£3,207C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address