HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

87, NEW LANE, BL2 5BY

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,261

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£272,000
Estimated value: £205,261Last sold (Feb 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD
BL2 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D91%
17 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985D90%
12 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,50067£3,037D89%
20 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740D88%
89 BURNMOOR ROAD
BL2 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00064£2,891D88%
99 NEW LANE
BL2 5BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,00080£2,275E88%
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE
BL2 5QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,75076£3,207C86%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D86%
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00067£4,060D85%
55 BURY OLD ROAD
BL2 5SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00081£2,407D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address