HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

16, HARLEY AVENUE, BL2 4NU

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,172

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £206,172Last sold (Jul 2021): £157,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BL2 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D91%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C88%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C87%
54 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00059£3,559D87%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D85%
31 LITTLE HARWOOD LEE
BL2 4LW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,50046£4,359D83%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C82%
64 BRADSHAW MEADOWS
BL2 4NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,00058£4,224D82%
177 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00062£3,871D82%
4 HOPE AVENUE
BL2 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406C80%

Dig deeper into this address