Estimated value
£152,190
Median £3,382/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£210,000
Estimated value: £152,190Last sold (Jul 2022): £163,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BL2 4NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 40 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
3 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 51 | £3,382 | D | 81% |
952 BURY ROAD BL2 6NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 48 | £2,875 | C | 80% |
180 SOMERTON ROAD BL2 6TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | C | 79% |
37 TETBURY DRIVE BL2 5NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,950 | 43 | £2,790 | C | 78% |
31 LITTLE HARWOOD LEE BL2 4LW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £200,500 | 46 | £4,359 | D | 77% |
24 WESTCOTT CLOSE BL2 3HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | C | 77% |
14 OVERGREEN BL2 4LY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | C | 76% |
14 NOOK FIELDS BL2 4LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 75% |