HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

178, BRADSHAW MEADOWS, BL2 4ND

Detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,921

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£700,000
Estimated value: £493,921Last sold (Jan 2019): £340,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL2 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HILLSDALE GROVE
BL2 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000132£2,348C85%
37 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AA · Detached
Sept 2025£432,000156£2,769D85%
7 MAYFIELD
BL2 3LP · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000143£3,112D82%
29 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 4EA · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500126£3,909D80%
156 BRADSHAW MEADOWS
BL2 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00091£4,066C80%
32 RIDING GATE
BL2 4DH · Detached
Jun 2025£700,000165£4,242C79%
408 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000107£3,271D79%
26 DAVENPORT FOLD ROAD
BL2 4HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000129£2,481D79%
17 CAMDEN CLOSE
BL2 5RH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000159£2,516C79%
77 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EU · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50078£4,199D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address