HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

64, BRADSHAW MEADOWS, BL2 4NA

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,678

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £167,678Last sold (May 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BL2 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D91%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C88%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C87%
54 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00059£3,559D87%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D85%
38 GREGORY AVENUE
BL2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D83%
89 BURNMOOR ROAD
BL2 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00064£2,891D83%
115 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,30066£2,838D83%
11 RIBBLE AVENUE
BL2 6JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50065£2,423D83%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address