Estimated value
£171,162
Median £2,313/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £183,000£305,560
Estimated value: £171,162Last sold (Aug 2024): £277,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BL2 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL2 4BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 63 | £2,905 | D | 87% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 86% |
55 BURY OLD ROAD BL2 5SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 86% |
33 BRODICK DRIVE BL2 6NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 86% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 85% |
51 RIDING GATE BL2 4DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £305,560 | 83 | £3,681 | D | 85% |
281 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 85% |
13 GREGORY AVENUE BL2 6HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 71 | £2,141 | D | 84% |
384 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 84 | £1,917 | D | 84% |