HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

4, LEA GATE CLOSE, BL2 4AA

Detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,322

Median £3,582/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £254,322Last sold (Sept 2020): £188,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BL2 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EU · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50078£4,199D88%
9 WOODBANK
BL2 4LX · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00074£3,581D87%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D82%
69 NEW HEYS WAY
BL2 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00071£4,155C81%
50 CHRISTCHURCH LANE
BL2 3QE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00077£4,481D81%
THE BUNGALOW RADCLIFFE MOOR ROAD
BL2 6RF · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D81%
8 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00067£2,761D81%
7 INGLETON CLOSE
BL2 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00067£3,582D81%
104 TARBET DRIVE
BL2 6LX · Detached
Dec 2025£207,00062£3,339D79%
21 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
BL2 4HP · Detached
May 2025£292,50078£3,750D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address