HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

18, BROOK HOUSE CLOSE, BL2 3QS

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,865

Median £2,713/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £284,865Last sold (May 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL2 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BROOK HOUSE CLOSE
BL2 3QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500112£2,121D93%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D90%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D88%
174 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000103£3,301D87%
57 BELMONT VIEW
BL2 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000107£2,523D87%
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C87%
22 CROFT GATE
BL2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,000111£2,171D86%
24 PATTERDALE ROAD
BL2 3LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00098£2,755D86%
26 DOWN GREEN ROAD
BL2 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,000108£2,713D86%
22 PATTERDALE ROAD
BL2 3LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,50094£2,739D85%

Dig deeper into this address