HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

2, HEATHFIELD, BL2 3QQ

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,694

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £300,000£345,000
Estimated value: £300,694Last sold (Dec 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BL2 3QQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
364 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 3AF · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849D91%
4 ASH GROVE
BL2 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00090£3,667D90%
15 WRATH CLOSE
BL2 3FU · Detached
Feb 2026£298,00092£3,239D90%
50 CHRISTCHURCH LANE
BL2 3QE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00077£4,481D89%
44 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Detached
Jul 2025£300,00078£3,846D89%
77 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EU · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50078£4,199D86%
9 WOODBANK
BL2 4LX · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00074£3,581D85%
10 POPPY CLOSE
BL2 3PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841B84%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D84%
THE BUNGALOW RADCLIFFE MOOR ROAD
BL2 6RF · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address