HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

2, RIGBY LANE, BL2 3EQ

Terraced·182·EPC E
Estimated value
£345,072

Median £1,896/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £256,000£530,000
Estimated value: £345,072Last sold (Jan 2021): £83,527

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BL2 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 RIGBY LANE
BL2 3EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000114£2,500E81%
51 DENE BANK
BL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000176£1,989D79%
450 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 3BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,000129£1,186D78%
83 BRADFORD STREET
BL2 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,000165£1,024E78%
84 BRADSHAW ROAD
BL2 3EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£256,000135£1,896D77%
HEY HEAD COTTAGES (1) BOWSTONE HILL ROAD
BL2 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,600142£1,976E77%
261 AINSWORTH LANE
BL2 2QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,000136£1,132D76%
37 LONGSIGHT
BL2 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00098£1,888E76%
17 RIGBY LANE
BL2 3EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000140£1,786C74%
399 STITCH MI LANE
BL2 3PR · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000195£2,718D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address