HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

304, TURTON ROAD, BL2 3EF

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,652

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £383,000£445,000
Estimated value: £410,652Last sold (Jul 2023): £385,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BL2 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 OAKS LANE
BL2 3BR · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000122£3,361D87%
7 MAYFIELD
BL2 3LP · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000143£3,112D87%
296 TURTON ROAD
BL2 3EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£383,000129£2,969D85%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D84%
408 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000107£3,271D84%
17 ROSE LEA
BL2 3JH · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000143£2,762D83%
3 PRINTERS LANE
BL2 3DW · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D83%
1 HONDWITH CLOSE
BL2 3FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000130£2,615C82%
64 ASHDENE CRESCENT
BL2 3LF · Detached
May 2025£420,000135£3,111D82%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address