Estimated value
£399,330
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £340,000£445,000
Estimated value: £399,330Last sold (Nov 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL2 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
296 TURTON ROAD BL2 3EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £383,000 | 129 | £2,969 | D | 91% |
20 HEATHFIELD BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 127 | £2,126 | D | 90% |
164 HARDY MILL ROAD BL2 3PW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £382,000 | 135 | £2,830 | C | 82% |
7 LINDEN WALK BL2 3BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 114 | £2,754 | D | 82% |
51 DENE BANK BL2 3EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 176 | £1,989 | D | 82% |
174 HARDY MILL ROAD BL2 3PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 81% |
450 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 3BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 129 | £1,186 | D | 81% |
83 BRADFORD STREET BL2 1JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 165 | £1,024 | E | 81% |