Estimated value
£261,648
Median £1,896/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £250,000£383,000
Estimated value: £261,648Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BL2 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
450 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 3BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 129 | £1,186 | D | 87% |
84 BRADSHAW ROAD BL2 3EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 135 | £1,896 | D | 86% |
261 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 136 | £1,132 | D | 85% |
296 TURTON ROAD BL2 3EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £383,000 | 129 | £2,969 | D | 85% |
20 HEATHFIELD BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 127 | £2,126 | D | 84% |
17 RIGBY LANE BL2 3EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 140 | £1,786 | C | 83% |
1080 BURY ROAD BL2 6QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 126 | £1,349 | C | 82% |
34 BURY NEW ROAD BL2 2BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 135 | £778 | C | 80% |
HEY HEAD COTTAGES (1) BOWSTONE HILL ROAD BL2 4LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,600 | 142 | £1,976 | E | 80% |