Estimated value
£228,137
Median £2,093/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £203,000£314,000
Estimated value: £228,137Last sold (Feb 2021): £178,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL2 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ALEXANDER ROAD BL2 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 97 | £2,093 | D | 85% |
122 DORSET STREET BL2 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 85% |
37 LONGSIGHT BL2 3HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 98 | £1,888 | E | 85% |
56 RIGBY LANE BL2 3EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 114 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
130 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 96 | £411 | C | 83% |
15 THICKETFORD ROAD BL2 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 99 | £1,162 | C | 82% |
32A BURY NEW ROAD BL2 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | C | 82% |
7 LINDEN WALK BL2 3BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 114 | £2,754 | D | 82% |
159 LONGSIGHT BL2 3JE · Terraced | May 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 82% |