Estimated value
£152,520
Median £2,460/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £155,000£272,000
Estimated value: £152,520Last sold (Mar 2025): £110,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL2 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 62 | £2,902 | D | 90% |
24 ELLERBECK CLOSE BL2 3FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 59 | £3,237 | D | 89% |
18 ORMROD STREET BL2 3DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 63 | £2,460 | C | 89% |
21 FOSSGILL AVENUE BL2 3FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | D | 88% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 86% |
22 LAYCOCK AVENUE BL2 3AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | D | 85% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 85% |
13 GREGORY AVENUE BL2 6HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 71 | £2,141 | D | 84% |
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY BL2 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 67 | £4,060 | D | 84% |