HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

5, CHERRY TREE WAY, BL2 3BS

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,432

Median £2,754/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £297,432Last sold (Feb 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL2 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C90%
4 CHERRY TREE WAY
BL2 3BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000105£2,571D86%
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C85%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D85%
306 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00089£2,809C85%
73 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000110£2,955C85%
174 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000103£3,301D84%
35 DEWHURST ROAD
BL2 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791C84%
57 BELMONT VIEW
BL2 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000107£2,523D84%
22 CROFT GATE
BL2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,000111£2,171D83%

Dig deeper into this address