HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

17, CHERRY TREE WAY, BL2 3BS

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,531

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £262,500£382,000
Estimated value: £311,531Last sold (Sept 2013): £165,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL2 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D87%
164 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000135£2,830C85%
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C85%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D85%
306 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00089£2,809C85%
73 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000110£2,955C85%
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C84%
22 CROFT GATE
BL2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,000111£2,171D83%
6 BROOK HOUSE CLOSE
BL2 3QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500112£2,121D83%
3 ST JAMES AVENUE
BL2 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,000118£1,661C83%

Dig deeper into this address