HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

22, WISBECK ROAD, BL2 2TA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,907

Median £2,669/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £237,500£365,000
Estimated value: £274,907Last sold (Mar 2014): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL2 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,50096£2,901D89%
208 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000118£3,093D87%
44 WISBECK ROAD
BL2 2TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00079£2,658D87%
21 KINGSTON AVENUE
BL2 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704D87%
32 WISBECK ROAD
BL2 2TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00086£3,023D86%
156 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D86%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D85%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D85%
9 WISBECK ROAD
BL2 2TA · Semi-detached
May 2025£237,50089£2,669C85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address